Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

John Burningham, Roger Duvoisin Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 John Burningham, Roger Duvoisin Trubloff: The Mouse Who Wanted to Play the Balalaika/Petunia, I Love You (A Flip Book) (Dandelion Library)
275430
Random House/Alfred A. Knopf 1965-01-01 B000J36P8O Good No Jacket Hardcover 
-1st Random House Edition--Approx. 50 pgs. Interior- Light foxing to the free pages, otherwise nice. The boards have normal signs of aging w/ bowing.-Publish Place: New York-Size: 4to - over 9¾ - 12 tall 
Price: 1.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 John Burningham, Roger Duvoisin Trubloff: The Mouse Who Wanted to Play the Balalaika/Petunia, I Love You (A Flip Book) (Dandelion Library)
275431
Random House/Alfred A. Knopf 1965-01-01 B000J36P8O Good No Jacket Hardcover 
-1st Random House Edition--Approx. 50 pgs. Interior- Light foxing to the free pages, otherwise nice. The boards have normal signs of aging w/ slight bowing.-Publish Place: New York-Size: 4to - over 9¾ - 12 tall 
Price: 1.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 John Burningham, Roger Duvoisin Trubloff: The Mouse Who Wanted to Play the Balalaika/Petunia, I Love You (A Flip Book) (Dandelion Library)
275432
Random House/Alfred A. Knopf 1965-01-01 B000J36P8O Good No Jacket Hardcover 
-1st Random House Edition--Approx. 50 pgs. Interior- Light foxing to the free pages, otherwise nice. The boards have normal signs of aging w/ slight bowing.-Publish Place: New York-Size: 4to - over 9¾ - 12 tall 
Price: 1.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 John Burningham, Roger Duvoisin Trubloff: The Mouse Who Wanted to Play the Balalaika/Petunia, I Love You (A Flip Book) (Dandelion Library)
275433
Random House/Alfred A. Knopf 1965-01-01 B000J36P8O Good No Jacket Hardcover 
-1st Random House Edition--Approx. 50 pgs. Interior- Light foxing to the free pages, otherwise nice. The boards have normal signs of aging w/ slight bowing.-Publish Place: New York-Size: 4to - over 9¾ - 12 tall 
Price: 1.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 John Burningham, Roger Duvoisin Trubloff: The Mouse Who Wanted to Play the Balalaika/Petunia, I Love You (A Flip Book) (Dandelion Library)
275434
Random House/Alfred A. Knopf 1965-01-01 B000J36P8O Good No Jacket Hardcover 
-1st Random House Edition--Approx. 50 pgs. Interior- Nice overall condition. The boards have only light signs of aging.-Publish Place: New York-Size: 4to - over 9¾ - 12 tall 
Price: 1.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


John Burningham, Roger Duvoisin on Bookcollector.net
John Burningham, Roger Duvoisin on Confettibooks.com
John Burningham, Roger Duvoisin on Frugalfamilybooks.com
John Burningham, Roger Duvoisin on Thebookquest.com

Home | About Us | Contact Us | Store Policies | Privacy Policy | Login


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to OUATBooks@aol.com

Copyright©2007. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com