Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

Bill (Introduction By Alvin F. Poussaint) Cosby Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Bill (Introduction By Alvin F. Poussaint) Cosby Childhood
27030
New York: G.P. Putnam's Sons, 19 1991 B000NVFC3G VeryGood Hardcover 
---Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. First Edition. 8vo - over 7 3/4 - 9 3/4 tall. ISBN:0-399-13647-9. 188 pages. Interior - flawless condition. The boards and spine, as well as the DJ, are well-preserved w/ only a very small amount of edgewear.-Publish Place: -Size: 
Price: 3.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Bill Cosby Childhood
273242
Putnam Adult 1991-11-01 0399136479 / 9780399136474 VeryGood Very Good Hardcover 
-10th Printing--188 pgs. Interior- Nice overall condition. The boards and DJ are well preserved.-Publish Place: New York-Size: 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾ tall 
Price: 1.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Bill Cosby Childhood
317651
Putnam Adult 1991-11-01 0399136479 / 9780399136474 First Edition VeryGood Good + Hardcover 
-First Edition--188 pages. Interior is clean and tight. Nice overall condition. DJ not price clipped.-Publish Place: New York-Size: 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾ tall 
Price: 1.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Bill Cosby Childhood
420637
Putnam Adult 1991-11-01 0399136479 / 9780399136474 VeryGood Hardcover 
-10th printing--Book is clean and tight. Mild DJ and cover wear.-Publish Place: -Size: 
Price: 1.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Bill Cosby Childhood
263176
Berkley Trade 1992-11-01 0425134768 / 9780425134764 First Edition VeryGood Paperback 
-First (Number Line with 1 present)---Publish Place: E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.-Size: 
Price: 1.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Bill Cosby Congratulations! Now What? A Book for Graduates
263242
Hyperion 1999-05 0786865725 / 9780786865727 First Edition VeryGood Very Good + Hardcover 
-First (Number Line with 1 present)---Publish Place: Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A.-Size: 
Price: 1.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Bill Cosby Congratulations! Now What? A Book for Graduates
304123
Hyperion 1999-05 0786865725 / 9780786865727 VeryGood Hardcover 
---Book is clean and tight. DJ in very good condition.-Publish Place: -Size: 
Price: 1.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Bill Cosby Congratulations! Now What? A Book for Graduates
398291
Hyperion 1999-05 0786865725 / 9780786865727 VeryGood Hardcover 
---Book is clean and tight. DJ in very good condition-Publish Place: -Size: 
Price: 1.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Bill Cosby Congratulations! Now What? A Book for Graduates
mon0000056284
Hyperion 1999-05 0786865725 / 9780786865727 First Edition Good Hardcover 
Used hardcover with dust jacket. Both are in good condition with some signs of wear to the dust jacket. 
Price: 1.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Bill Cosby Fatherhood
238466
Doubleday 1986 B000NQ51VO Good Good + Hardcover 
---178 pgs. Interior- Nice overall condition. The boards and DJ have light signs of aging.-Publish Place: Garden City, New York-Size: 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾ tall 
Price: 1.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Bill Cosby Fatherhood
400260
Doubleday 1986 B000NQ51VO Good Good Hardcover 
---178 pages. Interior is clean and tight. Nice overall condition. A Dolphin book.-Publish Place: New York-Size: 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾ tall 
Price: 1.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Bill Cosby Fatherhood
250676
Berkley Trade 1987-05-01 0425097722 / 9780425097724 VeryGood Paperback 
---Deluxe paperback edition. 178 pages.-Publish Place: E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.-Size: 
Price: 1.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Bill Cosby Fatherhood
266911
Berkley Trade 1987-05-01 0425097722 / 9780425097724 VeryGood Paperback 
---178 pages.-Publish Place: E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.-Size: 
Price: 1.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Bill Cosby Fatherhood
317657
Berkley Trade 1987-05-01 0425097722 / 9780425097724 Good No Jacket Paperback 
---178 pages. Interior is clean and tight. Inscription on FFEP. Nice overall.-Publish Place: New York-Size: 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾ tall 
Price: 1.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Bill Cosby Fatherhood
333269
Berkley Trade 1987-05-01 0425097722 / 9780425097724 VeryGood Paperback 
-Presumed First Edition---Publish Place: New York, New York U.S.A.-Size: 
Price: 1.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Bill Cosby Fatherhood
386312
Berkley Trade 1987-05-01 0425097722 / 9780425097724 VeryGood Paperback 
-Later Printing---Publish Place: New York, New York U.S.A.-Size: 
Price: 1.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Bill Cosby Fatherhood
mon0000060732
Berkley Trade 1987-05-01 0425097722 / 9780425097724 VeryGood Paperback 
Used paperback in very good condition. No flaws to report. 
Price: 1.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Bill Cosby Fatherhood
mon0000062752
Berkley Trade 1987-05-01 0425097722 / 9780425097724 Good Paperback 
Used paperback in good condition. May show some signs of use or wear. 
Price: 1.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Bill Cosby Kids Say The Darndest Things
259518
Bantam 1998-09-08 0553110438 / 9780553110432 VeryGood Very Good + Hardcover 
-First---Publish Place: Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.-Size: 
Price: 1.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Bill Cosby Little Bill #12: The Day I Saw My Father Cry (level 3) (Little Bill)
mon0000039908
Cartwheel 2000-01-01 0590521993 / 9780590521994 VeryGood Paperback 
Used paperback in very good condition. No flaws to report. 
Price: 1.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Bill (Introduction By Alvin F. Poussaint) Cosby on 3storytellers.com
Bill (Introduction By Alvin F. Poussaint) Cosby on Abookstop.com
Bill (Introduction By Alvin F. Poussaint) Cosby on Aldensbooks.com
Bill (Introduction By Alvin F. Poussaint) Cosby on Alexthefatdawg.co.uk
Bill (Introduction By Alvin F. Poussaint) Cosby on Beulahparkbooks.com.au
Bill (Introduction By Alvin F. Poussaint) Cosby on Bibliostop.com
Bill (Introduction By Alvin F. Poussaint) Cosby on Bookbrowzers.com
Bill (Introduction By Alvin F. Poussaint) Cosby on Bookedfull.com
Bill (Introduction By Alvin F. Poussaint) Cosby on Bookelope.com
Bill (Introduction By Alvin F. Poussaint) Cosby on Booksandbeyondonline.com
Bill (Introduction By Alvin F. Poussaint) Cosby on Booksbymailorderstore.com
Bill (Introduction By Alvin F. Poussaint) Cosby on Booksnmorepa.com
Bill (Introduction By Alvin F. Poussaint) Cosby on Booktastik.com
Bill (Introduction By Alvin F. Poussaint) Cosby on Brendaboorbooks.com
Bill (Introduction By Alvin F. Poussaint) Cosby on Bubbasbookswap.com
Bill (Introduction By Alvin F. Poussaint) Cosby on C-books.co.uk
Bill (Introduction By Alvin F. Poussaint) Cosby on Derbybookshelf.com
Bill (Introduction By Alvin F. Poussaint) Cosby on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
Bill (Introduction By Alvin F. Poussaint) Cosby on Durnickbooks.co.uk
Bill (Introduction By Alvin F. Poussaint) Cosby on Erinsbargainbound.com
Bill (Introduction By Alvin F. Poussaint) Cosby on Everybookintheworld.com
Bill (Introduction By Alvin F. Poussaint) Cosby on Fatcitybookstore.com
Bill (Introduction By Alvin F. Poussaint) Cosby on Guthriebooks.com
Bill (Introduction By Alvin F. Poussaint) Cosby on Half-pricebooksinc.com
Bill (Introduction By Alvin F. Poussaint) Cosby on Hammondsbooks.net
Bill (Introduction By Alvin F. Poussaint) Cosby on Heavytail.com
Bill (Introduction By Alvin F. Poussaint) Cosby on Heroicimage.com
Bill (Introduction By Alvin F. Poussaint) Cosby on Idlerfinebooks.com
Bill (Introduction By Alvin F. Poussaint) Cosby on Jandabooks.co.uk
Bill (Introduction By Alvin F. Poussaint) Cosby on Magicmarks.co.uk
Bill (Introduction By Alvin F. Poussaint) Cosby on Magikaljourneys.com
Bill (Introduction By Alvin F. Poussaint) Cosby on Northamericanrarities.net
Bill (Introduction By Alvin F. Poussaint) Cosby on Pgbbooks.com
Bill (Introduction By Alvin F. Poussaint) Cosby on Rainbowofbooks.com
Bill (Introduction By Alvin F. Poussaint) Cosby on Readinyouraddiction.com
Bill (Introduction By Alvin F. Poussaint) Cosby on Readitagainhouston.com
Bill (Introduction By Alvin F. Poussaint) Cosby on Schoolmarketbooks.org
Bill (Introduction By Alvin F. Poussaint) Cosby on Shoestringbookstore.com
Bill (Introduction By Alvin F. Poussaint) Cosby on Solanbooks.com
Bill (Introduction By Alvin F. Poussaint) Cosby on Sortfloorbooks.com
Bill (Introduction By Alvin F. Poussaint) Cosby on Springystreasures.com
Bill (Introduction By Alvin F. Poussaint) Cosby on Thebookscouts.ca
Bill (Introduction By Alvin F. Poussaint) Cosby on Treasuredoldies.com
Bill (Introduction By Alvin F. Poussaint) Cosby on Villagebookmarket.com
Bill (Introduction By Alvin F. Poussaint) Cosby on Wellread.ch

Home | About Us | Contact Us | Store Policies | Privacy Policy | Login


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to OUATBooks@aol.com

Copyright©2007. All Rights Reserved.