Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

Larry Burkett Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Larry Burkett Answers to Your Family's Financial Questions
209680
Focus on the Family Publishing 1987-01-01 0842300422 / 9780842300421 VeryGood Good + Hardcover 
---Interior is clean and tight. 215 pages. Nice overall condition.-Publish Place: Pomona , California-Size: 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾ tall 
Price: 1.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Larry Burkett Answers to Your Family's Financial Questions
335697
Focus on the Family Publishing 1987-01-01 0842300422 / 9780842300421 VeryGood Hardcover 
-Second Printing---Publish Place: Pomona, California-Size: 
Price: 1.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Larry Burkett Answers to Your Family's Financial Questions
336341
Focus on the Family Publishing 1987-01-01 0842300422 / 9780842300421 VeryGood Very Good Hardcover 
-None Stated---Publish Place: Pomona, California-Size: 
Price: 1.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Larry Burkett Complete Financial Guide for Young Couples: A Lifetime Approach to Spending, Saving and Investing
mon0000115427
Chariot Victor Publishing 1993-06 1564761304 / 9781564761309 Good Paperback 
Used paperback in good condition. May show some signs of use or wear. 
Price: 1.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Larry Burkett Crisis Control in the New Millennium ( Seven Key Principles for Your Financial Prosperity )
mon0000030161
Thomas Nelson 1999-11-15 0785269398 / 9780785269397 VeryGood Hardcover 
Used hardcover with dust jacket. Both are in very good condition with no flaws to report. 
Price: 1.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Larry Burkett Debt Free Living
mon0000111319
Moody Pr 1989-08 0802425496 / 9780802425492 Good Hardcover 
Used hardcover in good condition. No dust jacket. May shows some signs of use. 
Price: 1.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Larry Burkett Dollars and Sense: Bible Wisdom for the Faithful Steward
mon0000046352
Barbour Publishing, Incorporated 1997-07-01 1577480937 / 9781577480938 VeryGood Paperback 
Used hardcover with dust jacket. Both are in very good condition with no flaws to report. 
Price: 1.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Larry Burkett Financial Planning Workbook: A Family budgeting Guide (Christian Financial Concepts Series)
mon0000100731
Moody Pr 1990-12 0802425453 / 9780802425454 Good Paperback 
Used paperback in good condition. May show some signs of use or wear. 
Price: 1.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Larry Burkett How To Manage Your Money: Biblical Counsel on Personal Finance (The Christian Financial Concepts Series)
209687
Moody Press 1982 080242547X / 9780802425478 VeryGood No Jacket Paperback 
---125 pages. Interior is clean and tight. Three hole punched in binding.-Publish Place: Chicago-Size: 4to - over 9¾ - 12 tall 
Price: 1.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Larry Burkett Investing During Your Middle Years
250094
Victor Books 1993-03 1564760987 / 9781564760982 VeryGood Paperback 
---157 pages.-Publish Place: Wheaton, Illinois, U.S.A.-Size: 
Price: 1.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Larry Burkett Investing for the Future
381468
Victor Books 1992-01 0896938891 / 9780896938892 First Edition VeryGood Very Good Hardcover 
-First (number Line with 1 present)--Front free endpaper cut off at top; does not affect text in any way. Interior clean and bright with no stamps, highlighting or markings. Binding tight, spine straight, dust jacket whole, glossy and clean.-Publish Place: Wheaton, Illinois, U.S.A.-Size: 
Price: 1.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Larry Burkett Investing for the Future
348601
Victor Books 1992-01 0896938891 / 9780896938892 VeryGood Very Good Hardcover 
----Publish Place: Wheaton, Illinois, U.S.A.-Size: 
Price: 1.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Larry Burkett Investing for the Future
30555
Wheaton, Illinois: Victor Books, 1992 B000NVE19C VeryGood Hardcover 
---Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 2nd Printing. 8vo - over 7 3/4 - 9 3/4 tall. ISBN:0-89693-889-1. 260 pages. Interior - flawless condition. The boards and spine, as well as the DJ, are well-preserved w/ o nly a very small amount of edgewear.-Publish Place: -Size: 
Price: 1.55 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Larry Burkett Investing in Your Independent Years
250093
Victor Books 1993-03 1564760995 / 9781564760999 First Edition VeryGood Paperback 
-First Edition--153 pages.-Publish Place: Wheaton, Illinois, U.S.A.-Size: 
Price: 1.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Larry Burkett, Davis Bunn Kingdom Come: A Novel
mon0000081132
Thomas Nelson 2001-01-09 0785267700 / 9780785267706 Good Paperback 
Used paperback in good condition. May show some signs of use or wear. 
Price: 1.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Larry Burkett Personal Finances (Financial Freedom Library)
mon0000052746
Moody Press,U.S. 1995-07 0802426050 / 9780802426055 VeryGood Paperback 
Used paperback in very good condition. No flaws to report. 
Price: 1.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Larry Burkett Preparing for Retirement
380832
Moody Pr 1992-10 0802463835 / 9780802463838 First Edition VeryGood Good Hardcover 
-First (number Line with 1 present)---Publish Place: Chicago, Illinois, U.S.A.-Size: 
Price: 1.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Larry Burkett Sound Business Decisions
30603
Chicago: Moody Press, 1993 1993 B000NVE1KQ VeryGood Paperback 
---Soft Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7 3/4 - 9 3/4 tall. ISBN:0-8024-2617-4. 77 pages. Interior - flawless condition. The paperback cover is well-preserved w/ only a very small amount of edgewear.-Publish Place: -Size: 
Price: 1.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Larry Burkett The Coming Economic Earthquake
mon0000114849
Moody Press 1991 0802415261 / 9780802415264 VeryGood Hardcover 
BOMC/Book Club. Used hardcover with dust jacket. Both are in very good condition with no flaws to report. 
Price: 1.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Larry Burkett The Illuminati
mon0000120241
Thomas Nelson Inc 1992-01 0840776853 / 9780840776853 VeryGood Paperback 
Used paperback in very good condition. No flaws to report. 
Price: 1.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Larry Burkett on Abookstop.com
Larry Burkett on Aldensbooks.com
Larry Burkett on Anovelplace.net
Larry Burkett on Atlantavintagebooks.com
Larry Burkett on Bargainbooksetc.com
Larry Burkett on Beulahparkbooks.com.au
Larry Burkett on Bibles-christianbooks.com
Larry Burkett on Bookelope.com
Larry Burkett on Bookjewelsforchildren.com
Larry Burkett on Booksliquidation.com
Larry Burkett on Brendaboorbooks.com
Larry Burkett on Bubbasbookswap.com
Larry Burkett on Buellys.com
Larry Burkett on Catpurrbooks.com
Larry Burkett on Christianbooksaustralia.com
Larry Burkett on Derbybookshelf.com
Larry Burkett on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
Larry Burkett on Everybookintheworld.com
Larry Burkett on Fatcitybookstore.com
Larry Burkett on Frugalfamilybooks.com
Larry Burkett on Gibsonbooks.com
Larry Burkett on Ginny6books.com
Larry Burkett on Godswaybookstore.com
Larry Burkett on Griffeesbooksandvideo.com
Larry Burkett on Groovybookman.com
Larry Burkett on Guthriebooks.com
Larry Burkett on Half-pricebooksinc.com
Larry Burkett on Hammondsbooks.net
Larry Burkett on Heroicimage.com
Larry Burkett on Kaysbooksandcollectibles.com
Larry Burkett on Lemonspredbooks.net
Larry Burkett on Losttreasurefound.com
Larry Burkett on Motorcitybookstore.com
Larry Burkett on Northamericanrarities.net
Larry Burkett on Oddvolumebooks.com
Larry Burkett on Rebook.us
Larry Burkett on Rodannchristianbooks.com
Larry Burkett on Secondharvestbooks.net
Larry Burkett on Sleepygirlsusedbooks.com
Larry Burkett on Springystreasures.com
Larry Burkett on Talleysbooks.com
Larry Burkett on Treasuredoldies.com
Larry Burkett on Usedbooksofalabama.com
Larry Burkett on Villagebookmarket.com
Larry Burkett on Wiseowlbooks.net

Home | About Us | Contact Us | Store Policies | Privacy Policy | Login


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to OUATBooks@aol.com

Copyright©2007. All Rights Reserved.