Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

Sheila Every Burnford Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Sheila Every Burnford Bel Ria
mon0000111345
Little, Brown 1978-01-01 0316771392 / 9780316771399 Acceptable Hardcover 
Ex-library. Used hardcover in good condition. No dust jacket. May shows some signs of use. 
Price: 1.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Sheila Burnford Incredible Journey
391527
Skylark 1985-05-01 0553156160 / 9780553156164 VeryGood Paperback 
---May have writing or highlighting inside. Mild to Moderate cover wear.-Publish Place: -Size: 
Price: 1.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Sheila Burnford Incredible Journey
389313
Bantam 1984-06-01 0553262181 / 9780553262186 VeryGood Mass Market Paperback 
---Book is clean and tight.-Publish Place: -Size: 
Price: 1.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Sheila Burnford Incredible Journey
mon0000050784
Bantam 1984-06-01 0553262181 / 9780553262186 VeryGood Mass Market Paperback 
Used paperback in very good condition. No flaws to report. 
Price: 1.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Sheila Burnford Incredible Journey
mon0000096011
BANTAM BOOKS B000U2IMTE Good Paperback 
1963. Used paperback in good condition. May show some signs of use or wear. 
Price: 1.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Sheila, Illustrated By Michael Foreman. Burnford Mr. Noah and the Second Ford.
143093
Praeger Publishers 1973 B000L2EIF0 Good No Jacket Hardcover 
---No Jacket. Good + 8vo-over 7 3/4-9 3/4 tall 64 pgs. Interior-Nice overall condition. The boards have only light signs of use.-Publish Place: New York-Size: 
Price: 2.90 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Sheila Burnford The Incredible Journey
248810
Starfire 1984-06-01 0553274422 / 9780553274424 VeryGood Mass Market Paperback 
---Book is clean and tight.-Publish Place: -Size: 
Price: 1.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Sheila Burnford The Incredible Journey
326735
Starfire 1984-06-01 0553274422 / 9780553274424 VeryGood Mass Market Paperback 
-Later Printing---Publish Place: New York, New York, U.S.A.-Size: 
Price: 1.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Sheila Burnford The Incredible Journey
410299
Starfire 1984-06-01 0553274422 / 9780553274424 VeryGood Mass Market Paperback 
----Publish Place: -Size: 
Price: 1.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 SHEILA BURNFORD The Incredible Journey
172739
Bantam 1963 B0000CM07E VeryGood No Jacket Unknown Binding 
-Fifth Printing--145 pages. Interior is clean, near flawless. Cover shows light signs of use.-Publish Place: New York-Size: 12mo - over 6¾ - 7¾ tall 
Price: 1.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Sheila Burnford The Incredible Journey
270111
Bantam Pathfinder Editions 1968 B000K087LO Good No Jacket Paperback 
-20th Printing--143 pgs. Interior- Nice overall condition. The paperback cover has only light signs of use.-Publish Place: New York-Size: 12mo - over 6¾ - 7¾ tall 
Price: 1.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Sheila Burnford The Incredible Journey
mon0000004543
Laurel Leaf 1995-12-18 0440226708 / 9780440226703 VeryGood Mass Market Paperback 
Used paperback in very good condition. No flaws to report. 
Price: 1.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Sheila Burnford The Incredible Journey
mon0000040763
Laurel Leaf 1995-12-18 0440226708 / 9780440226703 VeryGood Mass Market Paperback 
Used paperback in very good condition. No flaws to report. 
Price: 1.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Sheila. Burnford The Incredible Journey.
127320
Bantam 1964 B000L1YPAY Good No Jacket Paperback 
---No Jacket. Good 12mo-over 6 3/4-7 3/4 tall 145 pgs. Interior-Nice overall condition. The paperback cover has only light signs of aging.-Publish Place: New York-Size: 
Price: 1.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Sheila, Illustrated by Ross, Susan Burnford Without Reserve
10774
Boston: Little, Brown & Company, 1969 B000O3PPZI Good Hardcover 
---Hard Cover. Good+/Good or Better. Stated First Edition. 8vo - over 7 3/4 - 9 3/4 tall. 242pages. Interior - there is light foxing on the text block and a small amount of B&W illustrations. The red boards and spine have only a very small amount of wear and sun-fading along part of the edging. The DJ is not price-clipped, there is moderate sun-fading along the spine, there is moderate soiling on the bot tom of the front, and there is a small amount of wear/tear along part of the edging.-Publish Place: -Size: 
Price: 3.49 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Sheila Every Burnford on Adelaidebooksellers.com.au
Sheila Every Burnford on Adinfinitumbooks.com
Sheila Every Burnford on Alexthefatdawg.co.uk
Sheila Every Burnford on Amplebooks.com
Sheila Every Burnford on Anovelplace.net
Sheila Every Burnford on Atticbooks.net
Sheila Every Burnford on Beulahparkbooks.com.au
Sheila Every Burnford on Bonbonbooks.co.uk
Sheila Every Burnford on Booksfoundfast.co.uk
Sheila Every Burnford on Booksonlinebrighton.com
Sheila Every Burnford on Booksoutofprint.com.au
Sheila Every Burnford on C-books.co.uk
Sheila Every Burnford on Canterburybooks.com
Sheila Every Burnford on Cavemanbooks.com
Sheila Every Burnford on Dandylioneditions.co.uk
Sheila Every Burnford on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
Sheila Every Burnford on Doreenstephensbooks.com
Sheila Every Burnford on Durnickbooks.co.uk
Sheila Every Burnford on Eridgebooks.com
Sheila Every Burnford on Fatcitybookstore.com
Sheila Every Burnford on Guthriebooks.com
Sheila Every Burnford on Half-pricebooksinc.com
Sheila Every Burnford on Hammondsbooks.net
Sheila Every Burnford on Heroicimage.com
Sheila Every Burnford on Horseunderwaterbooks.co.uk
Sheila Every Burnford on Ianreillybooks.com
Sheila Every Burnford on Karenmillward.com
Sheila Every Burnford on Lacroixbookseller.com
Sheila Every Burnford on Myperfectbook.com
Sheila Every Burnford on Novelshoppe.com
Sheila Every Burnford on Oddvolumebooks.com
Sheila Every Burnford on Olmsteadbooks.com
Sheila Every Burnford on Pgbbooks.com
Sheila Every Burnford on Readinyouraddiction.com
Sheila Every Burnford on Riverrunbooksandprints.com
Sheila Every Burnford on Russellbooks.com
Sheila Every Burnford on Shelflives.ca
Sheila Every Burnford on Sleepygirlsusedbooks.com
Sheila Every Burnford on Solomonsminebooks.com
Sheila Every Burnford on Springystreasures.com
Sheila Every Burnford on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk
Sheila Every Burnford on Thebookscouts.ca
Sheila Every Burnford on Theglasskey.co.uk
Sheila Every Burnford on Villagebookmarket.com
Sheila Every Burnford on Wighillparkbooks.com

Home | About Us | Contact Us | Store Policies | Privacy Policy | Login


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to OUATBooks@aol.com

Copyright©2007. All Rights Reserved.