Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

Charles; Washburn, Michael Beitz Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Charles; Washburn, Michael Beitz Creating the Future: A Guide to Living and Working for Social Change
310867
Bantam Books 1974 B000O01QJK Good No Jacket Paperback 
---422 pages. Interior is clean and tight. Nice overall condition.-Publish Place: New York-Size: 12mo - over 6¾ - 7¾ tall 
Price: 1.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 L.J. Washburn Ghost River
1783
New York: M. Evans & Company, In 1988 B000LUU5FY VeryGood Hardcover 
---Hard Cover. Very Good+/Very Good+. First Edition. 8vo - over 7 3/4 - 9 3/4 tall. ISBN: 0-87131-556-4. 182pages. Interior - only flaw is a very minor smudge on the outside of the text block; light brown bo ards - very minimal edgewear; DJ - not price-clipped w/ barely noticeable edgewear.-Publish Place: -Size: 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Charlotte A. Greeson, Mary Hollingsworth, Michael Washburn Grief Adjustment Guide: A Pathway Through Pain (A Faire & Hale Planner)
mon0000104560
Queststart Publishers, Inc. 1990-09-24 0945564376 / 9780945564379 VeryGood Paperback 
Used paperback in very good condition. No flaws to report. 
Price: 2.68 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Washburn Intent to Harm: Intent to Harm
330805
Pocket 1995-04-01 0671884581 / 9780671884581 First Edition VeryGood Paperback 
-First (number Line with 1 present)---Publish Place: New York, New York, U.S.A.-Size: 
Price: 1.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Washburn Intent to Harm: Intent to Harm
413656
Pocket 1995-04-01 0671884581 / 9780671884581 VeryGood Paperback 
---Mild to Moderate cover wear.-Publish Place: -Size: 
Price: 1.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Stan Washburn Into Thin Air
mon0000010641
Pocket 1996-11-01 0671562460 / 9780671562465 VeryGood Paperback 
Used paperback in very good condition. No flaws to report. 
Price: 1.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Stan Washburn Into Thin Air
mon0000055783
Pocket 1996-11-01 0671562460 / 9780671562465 VeryGood Paperback 
Used paperback in very good condition. No flaws to report. 
Price: 1.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 William Washburn Grings Laboratory instrumentation in psychology
218576
National Press 1954 B0007DYBWS Good No Jacket Unknown Binding 
Ex-Library---282 pages. Interior is clean and tight. Nice overall. Ex library copy.-Publish Place: Palo Alto, California-Size: 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾ tall 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 A. V. Washburn Outreach for the Unreached
283977
Convention Press 1960 B000W2CXFG VeryGood No Jacket Hardcover 
---150 pgs. Nice overall condition. The boards are well preserved.-Publish Place: Nashville, TN-Size: 12mo - over 6¾ - 7¾ tall 
Price: 1.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Alphonso V Washburn Outreach for the unreached (Church study course for teaching and training)
116606
Convention Press 1960 B0007FMESO VeryGood No Jacket Unknown Binding 
---Text clean and tight. Nice overall condition.-Publish Place: Nashville, Tennessee-Size: 16mo - over 5¾ - 6¾ tall 
Price: 1.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Alphonso V Washburn Outreach for the unreached (Church study course for teaching and training)
364041
Convention Press 1960 B0007FMESO Good No Jacket Unknown Binding 
---150 pgs. Interior- Nice overall condition. The boards have only light signs of use.-Publish Place: Nashville, TN-Size: 12mo - over 6¾ - 7¾ tall 
Price: 1.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 A. V., (compiler) Washburn Reaching All Prospects for the Church
373329
Convention Press 1964 B000QJJGB4 Good No Jacket Hardcover 
---145 pgs. Interior- Nice overall condition. The boards have light signs of use.-Publish Place: Nashville, TN-Size: 12mo - over 6¾ - 7¾ tall 
Price: 1.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Wilcomb E. Washburn Red Man's Land, White Man's Law.
137127
Charles Scribner's Sons 1971 B000L29COW Good No Jacket Hardcover 
-Ex-Library--No Jacket. Good 8vo-over 7 3/4-9 3/4 tall 280 pgs. Interior-Nice overall condition w/ ex-library referencing. The boards have only light signs of use.-Publish Place: New York-Size: 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Laura Washburn, Carla Capalbo Southern Family Favorites Mouthwatering Meals from Dixie, the Delta and Down on the Bayou: Mouthwatering Meals from Dixie, the Delta and Down on the Bayou (American Regional Cookbook Series)
246629
Smithmark Publishers 1995-06 0831774592 / 9780831774592 VeryGood Hardcover 
---Mild to Moderate cover wear.-Publish Place: -Size: 
Price: 1.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Loren D. Estleman, L. J. Washburn, Robert J. Randisi The Black Moon
mon0000073079
Lynx Books 1989-06 1558021256 / 9781558021259 VeryGood Paperback 
Used paperback in very good condition. No flaws to report. 
Price: 1.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Charlotte A. Greeson, Mary Hollingsworth, Mike Washburn The Divorce Recovery Guide: A Pathway Through Change
158030
Multnomah Pub 1991-05 0945564384 / 9780945564386 Good No Jacket Paperback 
-Not Stated--254 pgs Interior- nice overall condition with Title page missing. Cover has only light signs of wear.-Publish Place: -Size: 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾ tall 
Price: 2.85 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Frederick, and Washburn, Wilcomb E. Gutheim The Federal City: Plans & Realities
59416
Washington D. C.: Smithsonian In 1976 B000L54NOS VeryGood Hardcover 
---Very Good. in Very Good DJ. 170 Pages. Interior flawless. Cover and DJ are well-preserved with only light signs of use. Binding is Soft Cover. 4to - over 9 3/4 - 12 tall-Publish Place: -Size: 
Price: 10.80 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Wilcomb E. Washburn The Governor and the Rebel: A History of Bacon's Rebellion in Virginia
mon0000097022
University of North Carolina 1957 B000I9QJ62 Acceptable Hardcover 
Ex-library. Used hardcover in good condition. May show some signs of use or wear. May contain underlining or highlighting. 
Price: 15.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Robert Collyer Washburn The Jury of Death: Twelve Against the Underworld
35190
Doubleday, Doran & Company, Inc. 1930 B000NXEZM8 Good Hardcover 
---Hard Cover. Good or Better/No Jacket. 12mo - over 6 3/4 - 7 3/4 tall. 304 pages. Interior - flawless condition. The boards and spine have light-to-moderate (mostly light) edgewear.-Publish Place: -Size: 
Price: 9.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Roger Maness, Kenny Shackelford, Don Washburn The Playbook: A Resource for Games and Other Group Related Activities
mon0000084267
Playbook Pub 1995-05 0965832805 / 9780965832809 VeryGood Paperback 
Used paperback in very good condition. No flaws to report. 
Price: 19.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Charles; Washburn, Michael Beitz on Bachtobooks.com
Charles; Washburn, Michael Beitz on Beaglebooks.com
Charles; Washburn, Michael Beitz on Bookalley.com
Charles; Washburn, Michael Beitz on Ceressnowbooks.com
Charles; Washburn, Michael Beitz on Crawfordsnautical.com
Charles; Washburn, Michael Beitz on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
Charles; Washburn, Michael Beitz on Fatcitybookstore.com
Charles; Washburn, Michael Beitz on Hammondsbooks.net
Charles; Washburn, Michael Beitz on Mybookstorename.com
Charles; Washburn, Michael Beitz on Pagemaster-books.com
Charles; Washburn, Michael Beitz on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
Charles; Washburn, Michael Beitz on Shoestringbookstore.com

Home | About Us | Contact Us | Store Policies | Privacy Policy | Login


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to OUATBooks@aol.com

Copyright©2007. All Rights Reserved.