Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

Stella Weaver Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Stella Weaver A poppy in the corn
316336
Viking 1960 B0007HG4LA Good No Jacket Unknown Binding 
Ex-Library---319 pages. Interior is clean and tight. Ex library copy. Nice overall condition.-Publish Place: New York-Size: 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾ tall 
Price: 4.03 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Andrew Thomas Weaver An introduction to public speaking
118248
Odyssey Press 1961 B0007DVIPQ Good No Jacket Unknown Binding 
---Interior nice overall condition. Boards well preserved with only light signs of wear.-Publish Place: New York-Size: 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾ tall 
Price: 4.59 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Andrew Thomas Weaver An introduction to public speaking
118705
Odyssey Press 1961 B0007DVIPQ VeryGood No Jacket Unknown Binding 
---Interior near flawless. Boards and spine well preserved.-Publish Place: New York-Size: 12mo - over 6¾ - 7¾ tall 
Price: 4.59 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Andrew Thomas Weaver An introduction to public speaking
178833
Odyssey Press 1961 B0007DVIPQ Good No Jacket Unknown Binding 
Ex-Library-2nd Printing--343 pgs. Interior- Nice overall condition w/ ex-library referencing. The boards have only light signs of use.-Publish Place: New York-Size: 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾ tall 
Price: 4.59 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Andrew Thomas Weaver An introduction to public speaking
203526
Odyssey Press 1961 B0007DVIPQ Good No Jacket Unknown Binding 
---Interior has some light underlining, otherwise clean and tight.343 pages.-Publish Place: New York-Size: 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾ tall 
Price: 4.59 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Andrew Thomas Weaver An introduction to public speaking
223185
Odyssey Press 1961 B0007DVIPQ Good No Jacket Unknown Binding 
-2nd Printing--343 pgs. Interior- Nice overall condition. The boards have only light signs of aging.-Publish Place: New York-Size: 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾ tall 
Price: 4.59 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Andrew Thomas Weaver An introduction to public speaking
307718
Odyssey Press 1961 B0007DVIPQ First Edition Good No Jacket Unknown Binding 
-First Edition--343 pages. Interior is clean and tight. Nice overall condition.-Publish Place: New York-Size: 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾ tall 
Price: 4.59 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 John D. Weaver As I Live and Breathe.
140158
Rinehart & Company, Inc. 1959 B000O3S334 VeryGood Good Hardcover 
-3rd Printing--J Good + jacket. Very Good 8vo-over 7 3/4-9 3/4 tall 247 pgs. Interior-Nice overall condition. The boards are well preserved. The DJ has only light signs of use.-Publish Place: New York-Size: 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Charles Henry & Andrew Thomas Weaver Woolbert Better Speech, A Textbook of Speech Training for Secondary Schools
23063
New York: Harcourt, Brace & Co, 1935 B000LV92J8 Acceptable Hardcover 
---Hard Cover. Fair-to-Good/No Jacket. Revised & Enlarged Edition. 8vo - over 7 3/4 - 9 3/4 tall. 463 pages. Interior - there is light-to-moderate cracking on the inside of the front cover, there is an owner 's signature on the front free page, there is light smudging/foxing on the text block, there is light marking and smudging on some of the pages, and there is minimal cracking in-between a few pages th roughout the text. The boards and spine have light-to-moderate surface/edge wear w/ light soiling on the front cover. The orange lettering on the spine and front is perfectly intact.-Publish Place: -Size: 
Price: 19.96 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 John Jenkins, Mark Weaver Bloodlines
325051
Vine Books 1993-12 0892838256 / 9780892838257 First Edition VeryGood Paperback 
-First (number Line with 1 present)---Publish Place: Ann Arbor, Michigan, U.S.A.-Size: 
Price: 1.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 John Jenkins, Mark Weaver Bloodlines
mon0000026780
Vine Books 1993-12 0892838256 / 9780892838257 First Edition VeryGood Paperback 
Used paperback in very good condition. No flaws to report. 
Price: 1.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Hazel G. (Editor) Weaver Book of Proceedings of the Federation of Music Clubs (Volume 1 Only)
82406
National Federation of Music Clu 1935 B000L1P8PA Good No Jacket Hardcover 
---No Jacket. Good 8vo-over 7 3/4-9 3/4 tall 226 pgs. Interior-Flawless. The boards have light signs of aging w/ slight bowing.-Publish Place: New York-Size: 
Price: 165.60 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Jr. Warren Weaver Both Your Houses: The Truth About Congress
234035
Praeger Publishers 1974 B000K0EPJM Good No Jacket Paperback 
-4th Printing--307 pgs. Interior- Nice overall condition. The soft cover has light bending.-Publish Place: New York-Size: 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾ tall 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Samuel Pool Weaver Business law: With illustrative cases and problems
165000
Allyn and Bacon 1926 B00087FAVO First Edition Good No Jacket Unknown Binding 
-First Edition--437 pgs. Interior- nice overall condition with owners name. Cover has light signs of wear with slight sunning on spine.-Publish Place: Boston MA-Size: 12mo - over 6¾ - 7¾ Tall 
Price: 3.05 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 John D. Weaver CARNATION THE FIRST 75 HOURS 1899-1974
mon0000039143
Carnation Company 1974 B000GRA61U Good Hardcover 
Used hardcover in good condition. May show some signs of use or wear. 
Price: 6.41 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Saundra Hybels, Richard L., II Weaver Communicating Effectively
134637
McGraw-Hill Companies 1997-08-06 0070167710 / 9780070167711 Good No Jacket Paperback 
-5th Edition--No Jacket. Good 8vo-over 7 3/4-9 3/4 tall 550 pgs. Interior-Nice overall condition. The soft cover has only light signs of use.-Publish Place: New York-Size: 
Price: 1.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Saundra Hybels, Richard L., II Weaver Communicating Effectively
mon0000100650
McGraw-Hill Companies 1997-08-06 0070167710 / 9780070167711 VeryGood Paperback 
5th edition. Used paperback in very good condition. No flaws to report. 
Price: 2.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Michael Weaver Deceptions
mon0000008551
Grand Central Publishing 1996-05-01 0446602957 / 9780446602952 VeryGood Mass Market Paperback 
Used paperback in very good condition. No flaws to report. 
Price: 1.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 John W., Weaver, Thomas F., Lele, Uma J., Mellor Developing Rural India, Plan and Practice.
83862
Cornell University Press 1968 B000L1R3CG First Edition Good No Jacket Hardcover 
-1st Edition Ex-Library--No Jacket. Good 8vo-over 7 3/4-9 3/4 tall 411 pgs. Interior-Light signs of use w/ ex-library referencing. The boards have slight bowing.-Publish Place: New York-Size: 
Price: 3.97 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Robert Clifton Weaver Dilemmas of urban America (Atheneum)
232651
Atheneum 1967 B0007DW6FW First Edition Good No Jacket Unknown Binding 
-1st Atheneum Edition--138 pgs. Interior- Nice overall condition. The paperback cover has only light signs of use.-Publish Place: New York-Size: 12mo - over 6¾ - 7¾ tall 
Price: 2.60 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Stella Weaver on Abookstop.com
Stella Weaver on Books213.net
Stella Weaver on Cupboardmaker.com
Stella Weaver on Fatcitybookstore.com
Stella Weaver on Guthriebooks.com
Stella Weaver on Hartfordseminarybookstore.org
Stella Weaver on Johnbalebooks.com
Stella Weaver on Mcmillanbooks.net
Stella Weaver on Pandy-books.com
Stella Weaver on Qualityschooltextbooks.com
Stella Weaver on Russellbooks.com
Stella Weaver on Starrcatbooks.com
Stella Weaver on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk
Stella Weaver on Veryfastbooks.com

Home | About Us | Contact Us | Store Policies | Privacy Policy | Login


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to OUATBooks@aol.com

Copyright©2007. All Rights Reserved.