Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

Patricia Wentworth Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Patricia Wentworth Blind Side
mon0000115163
Grand Central Publishing 1991-06-01 0446356891 / 9780446356893 Good Mass Market Paperback 
Used paperback in good condition. May show some signs of use or wear. 
Price: 1.14 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Sally Wentworth Cage Of Ice (Harlequin Presents No. 974)
mon0000110197
Harlequin 1987-03-01 0373109741 / 9780373109746 Good Paperback 
Used paperback in good condition. May show some signs of use or wear. 
Price: 1.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Sally Wentworth Calum (Ties Of Passion) (Harlequin Presents, No 1843)
mon0000056221
Harlequin 1996-09-01 0373118430 / 9780373118434 VeryGood Paperback 
Used paperback in very good condition. No flaws to report. 
Price: 1.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Sally Wentworth Candle in the Wind (Harlequin Presents, #372)
mon0000099317
Harlequin Books 1979 0373103727 / 9780373103720 VeryGood Paperback 
Used paperback in very good condition. No flaws to report. 
Price: 1.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Sally Wentworth Chris (Ties Of Passion) (Harlequin Presents, No 1832)
mon0000097383
Harlequin 1996-07-01 0373118325 / 9780373118328 VeryGood Paperback 
Used paperback in very good condition. No flaws to report. 
Price: 1.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Patricia Wentworth Clock Strikes 12
mon0000104019
Warner Books 1984-12-01 0446313181 / 9780446313186 Good Mass Market Paperback 
Used paperback in good condition. May show some signs of use or wear. 
Price: 1.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 George and David Eugene Smith Wentworth Complete Arithmetic
293966
Ginn and Company 1909 B000H0BD9U Good No Jacket Hardcover 
---478 pgs. Interior- Normal signs of use w/ some marking. The boards have normal signs of aging.-Publish Place: Boston, MA-Size: 12mo - over 6¾ - 7¾ tall 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Francis E. And Eldredge, H. Wentworth Merrill Culture and Society, an Introduction to Sociology
41872
Prentice-Hall, Inc 1952 B000KZDB74 Good No Jacket Hardcover 
-2nd Print--611 pages. Interior - flawless. The boards have light signs of aging.-Publish Place: New York-Size: 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾ tall 
Price: 2.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Francis E. & Eldredge, H. Wentworth. Merrill Culture and Society.
126645
Prentice-hall, Inc. 1956 B000L248FA Good No Jacket Hardcover 
-6th Printing--No Jacket. Good 8vo-over 7 3/4-9 3/4 tall 611 pgs. Interior-Light signs of use w/ underlining. The boards have only light signs of use.-Publish Place: Englewood Cliffs, N. J.-Size: 
Price: 2.60 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Wentworth Devil'S Kiss (Harlequin Presents, No 1517)
mon0000013951
Harlequin 1992-11-01 0373115172 / 9780373115174 VeryGood Paperback 
Used paperback in very good condition. No flaws to report. 
Price: 1.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Wentworth Devil'S Kiss (Harlequin Presents, No 1517)
mon0000031905
Harlequin 1992-11-01 0373115172 / 9780373115174 VeryGood Paperback 
Used paperback in very good condition. No flaws to report. 
Price: 1.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Compiled and Edited By Harold Wentworth & Stuart B Dictionary of American Slang
5426
New York: Thomas Y. Crowell & Co 1967 B000LV7HQS Good Hardcover 
---Hard Cover. Good++/Good. 8vo - over 7 3/4 - 9 3/4 tall. 718pages. Interior - there are a couple of owner's inscr. on the inside of the back cover, and there are a couple on the inside of the front which h ave been covered over w/ White Out. The black boards and spine have only a very minimal amount of edgewear, and the silver lettering on the front and spine is very nicely intact. The DJ is price-cli pped, and there is a light-to-moderate amount of wear/tear along the edging.-Publish Place: -Size: 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Sally Wentworth Driving Force (Harlequin Presents, 1197)
mon0000068285
Harlequin 1989-07-01 0373111975 / 9780373111978 VeryGood Paperback 
Used paperback in very good condition. No flaws to report. 
Price: 1.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Sally Wentworth Driving Force (Harlequin Presents, 1197)
mon0000083006
Harlequin 1989-07-01 0373111975 / 9780373111978 Good Paperback 
Used paperback in good condition. May show some signs of use or wear. 
Price: 1.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Sally Wentworth Echoes Of The Past (Harlequin Presents, No 1309)
mon0000095890
Harlequin 1990-09-01 0373113099 / 9780373113095 Good Paperback 
Used paperback in good condition. May show some signs of use or wear. 
Price: 1.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Corinne Wentworth Entertainment for All Occasions, Parties Completely Planned for Evenings, Luncheons, Afternoons, Holidays & Other Occasions
4206
New York: Barse & Hopkins, 1926 1926 B000O3NIIY Good Hardcover 
---Hard Cover. Good/Poor-to-Fair. 1926 Edition. 8vo - over 7 3/4 - 9 3/4 tall. 221pages. Interior - clean, sturdy pages w/ moderate foxing on the text block. The orange boards have light soiling/fading and e dgewear w/ two half-inch open tears on the top and bottom of the spine. The DJ has a significant amount of wear/tear along the edging, and there is moderate yellowing.-Publish Place: -Size: 
Price: 4.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 G. A Wentworth Five-place logarithmic and trigonometric tables
114165
Ginn 1895 B000876Y1E Good No Jacket Unknown Binding 
---76 pages. Interior - there is ample marking on the inside-front and back, and the rest of the interior is in VG condition. The boards and spine have light edgewear.-Publish Place: Boston-Size: 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾ tall 
Price: 1.31 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Sally Wentworth Francesca (Ties Of Passion) (Harlequin Presents, No 1837)
mon0000067043
Harlequin 1996-08-01 0373118376 / 9780373118373 VeryGood Paperback 
Used paperback in very good condition. No flaws to report. 
Price: 1.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Sally Wentworth Francesca (Ties Of Passion) (Harlequin Presents, No 1837)
mon0000097467
Harlequin 1996-08-01 0373118376 / 9780373118373 Good Paperback 
Used paperback in good condition. May show some signs of use or wear. 
Price: 1.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Wentworth Guilty Wife (Harlequin Presents, No 1902)
mon0000023095
Harlequin 1997-07-01 037311902X / 9780373119028 VeryGood Paperback 
Used paperback in very good condition. No flaws to report. 
Price: 1.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Patricia Wentworth on Allamericantextbooks.com
Patricia Wentworth on Athensbookcenter.net
Patricia Wentworth on Comoshops.com
Patricia Wentworth on Fatcitybookstore.com
Patricia Wentworth on Johnmurraysbooks.com
Patricia Wentworth on Maplehillbooks.com
Patricia Wentworth on Stealthesebooks.com
Patricia Wentworth on Superiortextsales.com

Home | About Us | Contact Us | Store Policies | Privacy Policy | Login


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to OUATBooks@aol.com

Copyright©2007. All Rights Reserved.