Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

Henry A. & Whitehead, Robert J., Illustrat Bamman Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Henry A. & Whitehead, Robert J., Illustrat Bamman 500, the Checkered Flag Series.
147685
Field Educational 1968 B000L2H8B6 Good No Jacket Hardcover 
-Ex-Library--No Jacket. Good + 8vo-over 7 3/4-9 3/4 tall 90 pgs. Interior-Nice overall condition w/ ex-library referencing. The boards have only light signs of use.-Publish Place: San Francisco, C. A.-Size: 
Price: 3.35 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Mary Beth Whitehead, Loretta Schwartz-Nobel, Glenn Kaplan A Mother's Story
mon0000025497
St. Martin's Press 1990-02 0312920520 / 9780312920524 VeryGood Mass Market Paperback 
Used paperback in very good condition. No flaws to report. 
Price: 1.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Mary Beth Whitehead, Loretta Schwartz-Nobel A Mother's Story: The Truth About the Baby m Case
339682
St Martins Pr 1989-02 0312026145 / 9780312026141 First Edition Acceptable Good Hardcover 
Ex-Library-First Edition--Ex-Library-Publish Place: New York, New York U.S.A.-Size: 
Price: 1.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Mildred A. Dawson, Robert Whitehead Bamman. Henry Adventures on Our Way
103710
Benefic Press 1967 B000J4NCJ8 VeryGood No Jacket Hardcover 
Ex-Library-Teacher's Edition--191 Pages. Interior overall good condition. Boards are well-preserved with only light signs of use.-Publish Place: Chicago-Size: 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾ tall 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Mildred A. Dawson, Robert Whitehead Bamman. Henry Adventures on Our Way
156913
Benefic Press 1967 B000J4NCJ8 VeryGood No Jacket Hardcover 
-Reprint--191 pgs. Interior- Nice overall condition. Cover is well preserved.-Publish Place: Chicago Il-Size: 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾ tall 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Henry Bamman, Mildred A. Dawson, Robert Whitehead Adventures On Winter Days Second Preprimer
103711
Benefic Press 1967 B000L1USXW VeryGood No Jacket Hardcover 
Ex-Library-Teacher's Edition--48+ Pages. Interior overall good condition. Boards are well-preserved with only light signs of use.-Publish Place: Chicago-Size: 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾ tall 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Robt. Whitehead and Mabel Williams Henry Bamman ADVENTURES with ATHLETES and ARTISTS (Adventure Program)
44344
Benefic Press 1968 B000J531ZW Good No Jacket Hardcover 
Ex-Library-Teacher's Edition--Approx. 400 pages. Interior - flawless. The boards have light signs of aging with the boards bowed.-Publish Place: Westchester, Illinois-Size: 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾ tall 
Price: 6.98 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Whitehead Best Halloween Book - Pbk (ABC Adventure)
328934
Troll Communications 1997-02-13 0816703744 / 9780816703746 Acceptable Paperback 
Ex-Library-Third Print--Ex-Library-Publish Place: Mahwah, New Jersey, U.S.A.-Size: 
Price: 1.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Don Whitehead Border guard (Avon)
133960
Avon Books 1964 B0007GMDW0 Good No Jacket Unknown Binding 
---No Jacket. Good 12mo-over 6 3/4-7 3/4 tall 288 pgs. Interior-Nice overall condition. The paperback cover has only light signs of use.-Publish Place: New York-Size: 
Price: 1.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Ann Whitehead Nagda Dear Whiskers
246713
Scholastic Inc. 1948-01-01 0439375894 / 9780439375894 VeryGood Mass Market Paperback 
---Book is clean and tight.-Publish Place: -Size: 
Price: 1.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Ann Whitehead Nagda Dear Whiskers
mon0000062071
Scholastic Inc. 1948-01-01 0439375894 / 9780439375894 VeryGood Mass Market Paperback 
Used paperback in very good condition. No flaws to report. 
Price: 1.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 C.S. & Charles A. Hoff Whitehead Ethical Sex Relations; or, the New Eugenics - a Sa
176934
Bleier & Brown Company 1931 B0012FHSJS Good No Jacket Hardcover 
---295 pages. Interior - nice overall condition. The boards and spine have only light signs of aging/wear, and the gilt lettering is nicely-intact.-Publish Place: New York-Size: 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾ tall 
Price: 105.02 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Henry; Kennedy, Leonard; Whitehead, Robert Bamman Fairway Danger
401562
Benefic Press 1969 B0011V39Q4 Good No Jacket Hardcover 
---72 pages. Interior is clean and tight. Nice overall condition.-Publish Place: Westchester, Illinois-Size: 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾ tall 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Tony Whitehead Fears and Phobias
mon0000007699
Arco Pub 1983-10 0668058749 / 9780668058742 VeryGood Paperback 
Used paperback in very good condition. No flaws to report. 
Price: 1.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Henry A. & Whitehead, Robert J. Bamman Flea.
75602
Field Educational Publications 1969 B000L1L6II Good No Jacket Hardcover 
-Ex-Library--No Jacket. Good 8vo-over 7 3/4-9 3/4 tall 89 pgs. Interior-Near flawless w/ ex-library referencing. The boards have only light signs of aging.-Publish Place: San Francisco, CA-Size: 
Price: 4.80 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Henry, & Robert Whitehead Bamman FLIGHT TO THE SOUTH POLE, World of Adventure Series
mon0000091016
Benefic Press 1965 B000VBHCOK Acceptable Hardcover 
Ex-library. Used hardcover in good condition. May show some signs of use or wear. 
Price: 1.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Byrd Radcliffe-Whitehead Folk-Songs & Other Songs for Children
31622
Boston: Oliver Ditson Company, 1 1903 B000NXCYWG Acceptable Hardcover 
---Hard Cover. Fair/No Jacket. 4to - over 9 3/4 - 12 tall. 226 pages. Interior - there is light cracking in-between some of the pages of the text, and there is some taping used to remedy this situation. T he boards and spine have light-to-significant edgewear, and there is light soiling on the front/back boards.-Publish Place: -Size: 
Price: 11.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 John W. Whitehead Freedom of Religious Expression in the Public High School (The Rutherford Institute report)
379788
Crossway Books 1983-08 0891072950 / 9780891072959 VeryGood Paperback 
-second edition--Book is clean and tight. Mild cover wear.-Publish Place: -Size: 
Price: 1.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 John W. Whitehead Freedom of Religious Expression: Fact and Fiction?
280581
Publisher 1984 B0016KH3RG VeryGood No Jacket Paperback 
---16 pgs. Interior- Nice overall condition. The soft cover is well preserved.-Publish Place: -Size: 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾ tall 
Price: 3.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Harold Whitehead How to Become a Top Executive
32201
New York: Thomas Nelson & Sons, 1959 B000NXERNK Good Hardcover 
---Hard Cover. Good++/Good+. 8vo - over 7 3/4 - 9 3/4 tall. 189 pages. Interior - flawless condition. The grey boards and spine are well-preserved w/ only light edgewear. The DJ is not price-clipped, there i s light foxing, and there is light wear along part of the edging.-Publish Place: -Size: 
Price: 3.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Henry A. & Whitehead, Robert J., Illustrat Bamman on Aldensbooks.com
Henry A. & Whitehead, Robert J., Illustrat Bamman on Alexthefatdawg.co.uk
Henry A. & Whitehead, Robert J., Illustrat Bamman on Booksr4u.net
Henry A. & Whitehead, Robert J., Illustrat Bamman on Buybookstoday.net
Henry A. & Whitehead, Robert J., Illustrat Bamman on Hartfordseminarybookstore.org
Henry A. & Whitehead, Robert J., Illustrat Bamman on Monkeyread.com
Henry A. & Whitehead, Robert J., Illustrat Bamman on Oldkidsbooks.com
Henry A. & Whitehead, Robert J., Illustrat Bamman on Paperbackheavenbooks.com
Henry A. & Whitehead, Robert J., Illustrat Bamman on Phatpocket.com
Henry A. & Whitehead, Robert J., Illustrat Bamman on Richardsonsbooks.com
Henry A. & Whitehead, Robert J., Illustrat Bamman on Springystreasures.com

Home | About Us | Contact Us | Store Policies | Privacy Policy | Login


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to OUATBooks@aol.com

Copyright©2007. All Rights Reserved.