Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

Whitney Otto Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Whitney Otto A Collection of Beauties at the Height of Their Popularity: A Novel
mon0000104454
Random House Trade Paperbacks 2003-03-11 0812966813 / 9780812966817 VeryGood Paperback 
Used paperback in very good condition. No flaws to report. 
Price: 1.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Janet Whitney Abigail Adams
231562
Little, Brown and Company 1947 B000OO6JYS Good Good Hardcover 
-Book Club (BCE/BOMC)--357 pgs. Interior- Nice overall condition. The boards have light signs of aging. The DJ has normal signs of aging.-Publish Place: Boston, MA-Size: 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾ tall 
Price: 1.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Phyllis A. Whitney Amethyst Dreams
329733
Ivy Books 1998-05-27 0449226182 / 9780449226186 First Edition Acceptable Mass Market Paperback 
Ex-Library-First (number Line with 1 present)--Ex-Library-Publish Place: New York, New York U.S.A.-Size: 
Price: 1.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Phyllis A. Whitney Amethyst Dreams
382533
Crown 1997-06-24 0517707594 / 9780517707593 VeryGood Good Hardcover 
-Book Club (BCE/BOMC)---Publish Place: New York, New York, U.S.A.-Size: 
Price: 1.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Phyllis A. Whitney Amethyst Dreams
mon0000015218
Bantam Doubleday Dell 1997-08 1568654375 / 9781568654379 VeryGood Hardcover 

Price: 1.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Phyllis A. Whitney Amethyst Dreams
mon0000017193
Ivy Books 1998-05-27 0449226182 / 9780449226186 VeryGood Mass Market Paperback 
Used paperback in very good condition. No flaws to report. 
Price: 1.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Phyllis A. Whitney Amethyst Dreams
mon0000028842
Ivy Books 1998-05-27 0449226182 / 9780449226186 VeryGood Mass Market Paperback 
Used paperback in very good condition. No flaws to report. 
Price: 1.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Phyllis A. Whitney Amethyst Dreams
mon0000076063
Crown 1997-06-24 0517707594 / 9780517707593 Good Hardcover 
BOMC/Book Club. Used hardcover with dust jacket. Both are in good condition with light wear to dust jacket. 
Price: 1.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Phyllis A. Whitney Amethyst Dreams
mon0000172675
Crown 1997-06-24 0517707594 / 9780517707593 Good Hardcover 
Used hardcover with dust jacket. Both are in good condition with some signs of wear to the dust jacket. 
Price: 1.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Phyllis A. Whitney Amethyst Dreams
mon0000180433
Ivy Books 1998-05-27 0449226182 / 9780449226186 Good Mass Market Paperback 
Used paperback in good condition. May show some signs of use or wear. 
Price: 1.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Phyllis A. Whitney Amethyst Dreams
mon0000221071
Ivy Books 1998-05-27 0449226182 / 9780449226186 Good Mass Market Paperback 
Used paperback in good condition. May show some signs of use or wear. 
Price: 1.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Whitney, eds. Klagsbrun Assassination-Robert F. Kennedy, 1925-1968
56945
Cowles 1968 B000NXMTX0 VeryGood Hardcover 
---Very Good. in Very Good DJ. 272 Pages. Interior Flawless. Boards and DJ are well-preserved with only light signs of use. First Edition. Binding is Hard Cover. 8vo - over 7 3/4 - 9 3/4 tall-Publish Place: -Size: 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Diana Whitney Baby In His Cradle (Silhouette Special Edition No. 1176)(Stork Express)
mon0000190445
Silhouette 1998-04-01 0373241763 / 9780373241767 Good Paperback 
Used paperback in good condition. May show some signs of use or wear. 
Price: 1.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Diana Whitney Baby on His Doorstep (Silhouette Special Edition No.1165)(That's My Baby)
mon0000021803
Silhouette 1998-03-01 0373241658 / 9780373241651 VeryGood Paperback 
Used paperback in very good condition. No flaws to report. 
Price: 1.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Frank B Whitney Beginning again: A guide to taking a new hold on life
mon0000177297
Unity School of Christianity 1938 B00088XSKS Good Unknown Binding 
1946 printing. Used hardcover in good condition. No dust jacket. May shows some signs of use. 
Price: 7.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Phyllis A. Whitney Black Amber
390040
Fawcett 1982-10-12 0449202194 / 9780449202197 Acceptable Mass Market Paperback 
---Mild to Moderate cover wear.-Publish Place: -Size: 
Price: 1.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 PHYLLIS A. WHITNEY Black Amber
273612
Fawcett Crest Books 1964 B000ENZKGW Good No Jacket Paperback 
---222 pgs. Interior- Nice overall condition. The paperback cover has light signs of aging.-Publish Place: Greenwich, CO-Size: 12mo - over 6¾ - 7¾ tall 
Price: 1.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 PHYLLIS A. WHITNEY Black Amber
366628
Fawcett Crest Books 1964 B000ENZKGW Good No Jacket Paperback 
---222 pgs. Interior- Nice overall condition. The paperback cover has light signs of use.-Publish Place: Greenwich, CO-Size: 12mo - over 6¾ - 7¾ tall 
Price: 1.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Phyllis A Whitney Black Amber
mon0000033488
Fawcett Crest Books 1968 B000THD51A Good Mass Market Paperback 
Used paperback in good condition. May show some signs of use or wear. 
Price: 1.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Phyllis A. Whitney Black Amber
mon0000164078
Fawcett 1981-11-12 0449239438 / 9780449239438 Good Mass Market Paperback 
Used paperback in good condition. May show some signs of use or wear. 
Price: 1.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Whitney Otto on Booksliquidation.com
Whitney Otto on Ceressnowbooks.com
Whitney Otto on Comoshops.com
Whitney Otto on Crawfordsnautical.com
Whitney Otto on Fleamarketbooks.com
Whitney Otto on Goodwillbooks.com
Whitney Otto on Oldprintbooks.com
Whitney Otto on Springystreasures.com

Home | About Us | Contact Us | Store Policies | Privacy Policy | Login


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to OUATBooks@aol.com

Copyright©2007. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com